Frontenac Community Arena, Venues, Peewee LL1 U13 (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM150]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 U21
(5-0)
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL1 U21
[MID197]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
(4-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-1]
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
(7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW162]
Midget LL3 U21
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID001]
Midget LL1 U21
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID171]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW165]
Atom Rep U11
(6-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-3]
Midget Rep U18
(2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-3]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam LL2 U15
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM156]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
(7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-2]
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
(7-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-3]
Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
(1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[BTM148]
Peewee Rep U13
(17-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-1]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOVF02]
Atom LL2 U11
(1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM-LP-A04]
Atom LL3 U11
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM-LP-B02]
Peewee LL1 U13
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-LP-A02]
Peewee LL2 U13
(5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-LP-B06]
Bantam LL1 U15
(5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM-LP-B02]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-5]
Bantam LL2 U15
(6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM-LP-B03]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-5]
Midget Rep U18
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-5]
Juvenile Rep U21
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-4]
02030405060708
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Peewee LL2 U13
(3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-LP-B07]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18 & Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2 U21
(1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID-LP-A07]
Midget LL1 U21
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MID-LP-B09]
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-6]
Midget Rep U18
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 U11
(4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM-LP-B07]
Atom LL3 U11
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-LP-B08]
Peewee LL1 U13
W (5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW-LP-A06]
Novice Rep U9
(2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV-FI15]
Midget LL3 U21
(2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID-LP-B10]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-7]
Atom Rep U11
(2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-Q4-2]
Peewee Rep U13
(8-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-P-CC-Q4-1]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-7]
Bantam Rep U15
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-B-CC-Q4-1]
09101112131415
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Bantam LL2 U15
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
(3-1)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL1 U15
[BTM-LP-B08]
Midget LL1 U21
(0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MID-LP-B15]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18 & Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
(2-1)
6:30 PM
@ Atom LL1 U11
[ATM-LP-B13]
Midget LL2 U21
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[MID-LP-A15]
Midget LL3 U21
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MID-LP-B17]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
(2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOVF01]
Peewee LL1 U13
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 U11
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM-LP-B16]
Peewee Rep U13
(5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-P-CC-Q4-3]
Atom Rep U11
(4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-Q4-4]
Bantam Rep U15
(7-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-B-CC-Q4-3]
16171819202122
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Bantam LL1 U15
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BTM-LP-B11]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL3 U21
(6-2)
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL1 U21
[MID-LP-B24]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18 & Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW-LP-B17]
Atom LL2 U11
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM-LP-A23]
Midget LL3 U21
(5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID-LP-B28]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 U11
(5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM-LP-B22]
Atom LL2 U11
(6-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[ATM-LP-A24]
Peewee LL1 U13
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-LP-A18]
Novice Rep U9
(8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV-FI40]
Midget LL1 U21
(3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID-LP-B30]
Midget LL2 U21
(4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MID-LP-A24]
Bantam Rep U15
(4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-S2-1]
Atom LL3 U11
(0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[ATM-LP-B06]
23242526272829
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep U15
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-S2-2]
Bantam LL2 U15
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM-LP-B15]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players with Peewee LL2 U13
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL3 U21
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MID-LP-B36]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18 & Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[C Final]
Bantam LL1 U15
11:15 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Bantam LL2 U15
12:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[A Final]
Bantam LL2 U15
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV-FI13]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. PEC Kings
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Novice Rep U9
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-S2-3]
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV-FI14]
Peewee Rep U13
3:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-S2-4]
Bantam Rep U15
4:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-S2-5]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Frontenac Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Frontenac Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    10 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    10 - 2 - 1
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 9:45 AM