Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT -E55]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
8:00 AM
vs. Napanee Purple Stars
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. CAL Panthers
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Leeds Chargers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
McAtom LL1 - Orange
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
McAtom LL1 - Orange
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
8:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Peewee LL1 Orange
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD091]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E68]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV32]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW158]
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL1 - Orange
[AT-E71]
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD150]
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. PEC 1 Kings
Novice LL - Orange
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV51]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E73]
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-E54]
Novice Rep
L (1-12)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-005]
Atom Rep
W (9-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-172]
Peewee Rep
W (9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW161]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 - Orange
[MD155]
06070809101112
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT -E57]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD119]
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E55]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD157]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Novice LL - Orange
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV53]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-E76]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-E59]
Peewee LL1 Orange
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E60]
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-B-A-1]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
Bantam LL1 - Orange
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD176]
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E01]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD166]
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-1]
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
W (4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E80]
Peewee LL1 Orange
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-E68]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-E63]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (15-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-B-A-3]
20212223242526
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Peewee Select
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD175]
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Private Rental
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-3]
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. PEC 2 Kings
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E83]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E84]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E86]
Novice Rep
L (0-22)
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-07]
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-A-C-1]
Peewee Rep
W (12-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[P-PCC-C-0]
Bantam Rep
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT -E66]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD-A01]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD-B01]
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Novice LL - Orange
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV02]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[ATM-B04]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (7-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-A02]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-A06]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (11-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-A-C-3]
Peewee Rep
W (11-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[P-PCC-C-0]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM-B08]
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-B04]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange
L (0-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV09]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM-B11]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-A10]
Peewee LL1 Orange
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-A11]
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-13]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-ACC-Q4-1]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-PCC-Q4-1]
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-BCC-Q4-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    102 - 71 - 12
  • All-Time

    454 - 338 - 89
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 5:17 PM