Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BT -E16]
Novice Rep & Novice LL - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E11]
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT-038]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW049]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Picture Night
McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL2 - Yellow
[AT-E14]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD037]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD019]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - Picture Day
Peewee LL2 Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-E15]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (0-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-E16]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-E19]
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-039]
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT-066]
Peewee Rep
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT-042]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT -E22]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice - Picture Night
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD047]
Midget LL1 - Orange
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[MD048]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD025]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E20]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[AT-E22]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-E24]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-E23]
Novice Rep
L (0-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-044]
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT-050]
04050607080910
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT -E26]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL1 - Orange
[AT-E28]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD057]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD033]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Orange
L (3-8)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV21]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-E31]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E32]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW070]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-059]
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD060]
11121314151617
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT -E30]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Picture Night
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (8-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD067]
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT-090]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-E28]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[MD070]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV24]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[AT-E35]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E37]
Peewee LL1 Orange
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-E30]
Atom Rep
W (16-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-091]
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT-074]
Midget LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2 - Yellow
[MD074]
18192021222324
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT -E33]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Picture Day
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Picture Day
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT -E34]
Midget LL1 - Orange
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD077]
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD049]
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
[AT-E39]
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
@ Lakefield Chiefs
[No-059]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD079]
Midget Rep
W (7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD042]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Orange
W (6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV30]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E41]
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 - Orange
[BT -E09]
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-E34]
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-060]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-102]
Peewee Rep
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-083]
252627282930Dec 01
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT -E38]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD091]
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD093]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD094]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT -E41]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-E46]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E47]
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (8-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E36]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-115]
Peewee Rep
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW100]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT -E45]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV08]
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD108]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD065]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL - Orange
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV36]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E52]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E54]
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E41]
Novice Rep
L (0-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-069]
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW115]
All Teams
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Peewee Select
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    52 - 36 - 8
  • All-Time

    404 - 303 - 85
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 12:38 PM