Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT -E33]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Picture Day
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Picture Day
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT -E34]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD077]
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD049]
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
[AT-E39]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
@ Lakefield Chiefs
[No-059]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD079]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD042]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
W (6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV30]
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E41]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
(0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 - Orange
[BT -E09]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-E34]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-060]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-102]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-083]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT -E38]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD091]
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD093]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD094]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT -E41]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-E46]
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E47]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (8-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E36]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-115]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW100]
02030405060708
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT -E45]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV08]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD108]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD065]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV36]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-E52]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E54]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E41]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-069]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW115]
All Teams
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Peewee Select
09101112131415
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT -E48]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW124]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD096]
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD120]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[AT-E60]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW-E45]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-076]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-138]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (7-12)
4:45 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-114]
16171819202122
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT -E53]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT-147]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD131]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD132]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD082]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV45]
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-E66]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-E47]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT-152]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (11-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW144]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (11-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT-129]
23242526272829
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT -E55]
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
8:00 AM
vs. Napanee Purple Stars
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. CAL Panthers
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Leeds Chargers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
8:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD091]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E68]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV32]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW158]
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
(2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. McAtom LL1 - Orange
[AT-E71]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD150]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. PEC 1 Kings
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV51]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E73]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-E54]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-12)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-005]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (9-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-172]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW161]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 - Orange
[MD155]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT -E57]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD119]
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E55]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD157]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV53]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-E76]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-E59]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E60]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-B-A-1]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Frontenac Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Frontenac Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    462 - 347 - 92
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Sunday, July 21, 2019 at 7:49 PM