Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD175]
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Private Rental
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-3]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. PEC 2 Kings
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E83]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E84]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E86]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-22)
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-07]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-A-C-1]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (12-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[P-PCC-C-0]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT -E66]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD-A01]
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD-B01]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV02]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[ATM-B04]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (7-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-A02]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-A06]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (11-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-A-C-3]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (11-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[P-PCC-C-0]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM-B08]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-B04]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (0-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV09]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM-B11]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-A10]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-A11]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-13]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-ACC-Q4-1]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-PCC-Q4-1]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-BCC-Q4-1]
10111213141516
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT-A09]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
[ATM-B14]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-A20]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD-B12]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD-A10]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-MCC-Q4-1]
2018-2019
Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Deseronto
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (0-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM-A23]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM-B16]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-A18]
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-A19]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-17]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-ACC-Q4-3]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (8-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-PCC-Q4-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-BCC-Q4-3]
17181920212223
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BT-A14]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange & Peewee LL2 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development w/John Boultbee
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD-B16]
2018-2019
Midget LL1 - Orange
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD-A17]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-MCC-Q4-3]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
L (4-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV18]
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[ATM-A29]
2018-2019
Peewee LL2 Yellow
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-A23]
2018-2019
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM-B25]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-19]
2018-2019
McAtom LL1 - Orange
W (7-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM-B26]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
W (8-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT-B03]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Peewee Select
2018-2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-A20]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange & McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow & McAtom LL1 - Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD-B05]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-MCC-Q4-5]
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL2 Yellow
[PW-A15]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL - Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (11-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-PCC-S2-1]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
11:15 AM
vs. TBA
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-PCC-S2-2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 - Orange
3:15 PM
vs. TBA
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP 2
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke LL 1
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL1 Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Private Rental
2018-2019
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Private Rental
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Private Rental
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-ACC-S2-3]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Frontenac Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Frontenac Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    462 - 347 - 92
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Sunday, July 21, 2019 at 7:00 PM