Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM150]
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
(0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3 U21
[MID197]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-1]
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW162]
Midget LL3 U21
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID001]
Midget LL1 U21
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID171]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW165]
Atom Rep U11
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-3]
Peewee Rep U13
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-3]
Midget Rep U18
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-3]
Juvenile Rep U21
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-2]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM156]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[BTM148]
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-1]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOVF02]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-5]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-5]
Midget Rep U18
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-5]
Juvenile Rep U21
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-4]
02030405060708
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-6]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV-FI15]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-7]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-7]
09101112131415
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
9:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL2 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOVF01]
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV-FI40]
23242526272829
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV-FI13]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV-FI14]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    81 - 53 - 25
  • All-Time

    543 - 400 - 117
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 12:39 PM