Playoff Schedule & Results (Frontenac Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Programs
Programs
Intro to Hockey
Intro to Hockey
Learn to Skate
IP & Minor Novice
First Shift Program
ICHL House League
ICHL Evaluations
Flyers Rep
Clinics
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Boundaries & Residency
About Us
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Executive Roles & Details
Coaches
Contact Us
Documents
Documents
Parents & Players
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches / Trainers Application
Policies & Procedures
Permission to Skate Request / NRP Request
Tournaments & Events
Tournaments & Events
Score Wars Tournament
Rinks To Links Fundraising Event
3 ON 3 Flyers Fun Day Event
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Fundraising
Links
FLYERS CHEER GEAR
Frontenac Community Arena
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U9 MD
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
T1-7
Mar 22 2024
6:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Stirling
4-2
W
T1-4
Mar 23 2024
9:00 AM
Bancroft Jets
Stirling
3-3
T
T1-17
Mar 23 2024
5:00 PM
Lakefield Chiefs
Ennismore
3-0
W
U9-T1-F3
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Ennismore
3-2
W
U11 LL1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 27 2024
12:00 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
Jan 28 2024
10:00 AM
Napanee Stars LL4
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
3-0
W
Feb 03 2024
10:00 AM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-3
L
Feb 04 2024
2:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL4
Lehigh Arena
1-1
T
Feb 10 2024
10:00 AM
U11 LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
3-1
W
U11 LL2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 27 2024
9:00 AM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
PECC
2-5
L
Feb 03 2024
11:00 AM
Prince Edward County Kings LL4
Frontenac Community Arena
1-2
L
Feb 10 2024
10:00 AM
U11 LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
1-3
L
Feb 11 2024
11:00 AM
Stirling Blues LL2
Stirling
1-0
W
Feb 17 2024
10:00 AM
Napanee Stars LL4
Frontenac Community Arena
2-5
L
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T2-02
Jan 14 2024
12:00 PM
Napanee Stars
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
4-7
L
U11T2-04
Jan 20 2024
2:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings
Frontenac Community Arena
4-2
W
U11T2-06
Jan 26 2024
6:00 PM
Norwood Hornets
Norwood Arena
5-5
T
U11T2-10
Feb 03 2024
5:00 PM
Gananoque Islanders
Frontenac Community Arena
6-2
W
U11T2-12
Feb 10 2024
2:00 PM
Norwood Hornets
Frontenac Community Arena
1-3
L
U11T2-14
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings
PECC
4-2
W
U11T2-17
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Napanee Stars
Frontenac Community Arena
0-3
L
U11T2-20
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque
5-1
W
U13 LL1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 20 2024
12:00 PM
Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
4-5
L
Jan 21 2024
4:00 PM
Loyalist Jets LL1
Henderson
4-7
L
Jan 27 2024
12:00 PM
Deseronto Bulldogs LL2
Deseronto
4-1
W
Feb 10 2024
12:00 PM
Napanee Stars LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
2-1
W
Feb 17 2024
1:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
3-4
L
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Gananoque Islanders LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
3-1
W
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL1
PECC
6-4
W
U13 LL2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 19 2024
7:30 PM
Napanee Stars LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-3
L
Jan 20 2024
1:00 PM
Stirling Blues LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
5-1
W
Jan 21 2024
2:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Stirling
2-4
L
Feb 04 2024
3:00 PM
Loyalist Jets LL2
Henderson
1-1
T
Feb 10 2024
1:00 PM
Stirling Blues LL3
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
Feb 17 2024
12:00 PM
Napanee Stars LL3
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
1-0
W
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Gananoque Islanders LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
3-1
W
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1-06
Jan 27 2024
4:30 PM
Stirling Blues
Frontenac Community Arena
4-5
L
U13T1-09
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Stirling Blues
Stirling
4-3
W
U13T1-10
Feb 10 2024
3:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Frontenac Community Arena
6-2
W
U13T1-12
Feb 17 2024
2:00 PM
Douro Dukes
Frontenac Community Arena
4-5
L
U13T1-13
Feb 18 2024
4:30 PM
Douro Dukes
Douro
4-1
W
U13T1-14
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Norwood Arena
1-2
L
U13T1-17
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Ennismore Eagles B
Ennismore
5-5
T
U13T1-19
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Ennismore Eagles B
Frontenac Community Arena
3-10
L
U15 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15 - A15
Jan 20 2024
3:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Lehigh Arena
3-5
L
U15 - A01
Jan 21 2024
6:30 PM
U15 LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-2
L
U15 - A02
Jan 26 2024
8:30 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
U15 - A21
Jan 27 2024
4:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Stirling
1-3
L
U15 - A16
Feb 04 2024
2:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL1
Stirling
1-8
L
U15 - A04
Feb 09 2024
7:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
2-2
T
U15 - A26
Feb 11 2024
1:30 PM
Stone Mills Sabres LL1
Stone Mills
0-1
L
U15 - A07
Feb 18 2024
5:30 PM
U15 LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
2-5
L
U15 - A05
Feb 23 2024
8:30 PM
Stone Mills Sabres LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
1-4
L
U15 - A03
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
4-6
L
U15 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15 - A27
Jan 12 2024
6:30 PM
Stone Mills Sabres LL1
Stone Mills
2-2
T
U15 - A22
Jan 20 2024
3:00 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Stirling
2-0
W
U15 - A01
Jan 21 2024
6:30 PM
U15 LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
2-1
W
U15 - A20
Jan 27 2024
3:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL1
Stirling
2-1
W
U15 - A08
Feb 03 2024
1:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-6
L
U15 - A14
Feb 04 2024
7:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Lehigh Arena
3-3
T
U15 - A06
Feb 09 2024
8:30 PM
Stone Mills Sabres LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
2-2
T
U15 - A09
Feb 12 2024
8:00 PM
Stirling Blues LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
1-2
L
U15 - A10
Feb 16 2024
7:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
U15 - A07
Feb 18 2024
5:30 PM
U15 LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
5-2
W
U18 LL1
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 28 2024
5:30 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-4
L
Feb 03 2024
4:00 PM
Loyalist Jets LL1
Henderson
4-1
W
Feb 10 2024
8:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Stirling
0-1
L
Feb 11 2024
4:00 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL1
Lehigh Arena
4-3
W
Feb 17 2024
5:15 PM
Stirling Blues LL3
Frontenac Community Arena
0-2
L
Feb 18 2024
6:30 PM
Napanee Stars LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
3-2
W
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
U18 LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
U18 LL2
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 21 2024
5:30 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
2-1
W
Jan 28 2024
6:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL2
Frontenac Community Arena
2-0
W
Feb 04 2024
6:30 PM
Loyalist Jets LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
0-0
T
Feb 09 2024
7:30 PM
Stirling Blues LL3
Stirling
0-3
L
Feb 17 2024
7:30 PM
Napanee Stars LL2
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
5-4
W
Feb 18 2024
7:30 PM
Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Lehigh Arena
2-5
L
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
U18 LL1
Frontenac Community Arena
1-1
T
U18 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
18P4
Mar 15 2024
7:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Frontenac Community Arena
2-3
L
18P5
Mar 16 2024
6:00 PM
Norwood Hornets
Norwood Arena
2-3
L
18P6
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Norwood Hornets
Frontenac Community Arena