Frontenac Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Jack Pixley on Thursday, December 5, 2019 (49 views)
Don't wait to do a baseline test before a concussion occurs. 

Where can I get a baseline test?

https://www.omha.net/news_article/show/1069460
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jack Pixley on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (185 views)
Busy Week-end for the Peewee Rep Flyers Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Liz Bigelow on Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (385 views)
Evaluations, Clinics, New Set of Wheels
Read More

Submitted By Jack Pixley on Wednesday, July 3, 2019 (794 views)

The OHF was informed by the Ministry of Tourism Culture and Sport on June 18, 2019 that the Rowan’s Law Act and Regulations must be implemented by July 1, 2019.

Read More
OMHA
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice Rep U9
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 U21
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM
@ Norwood Hornets
Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Madoc [JUV058]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
9:30 AM
@ Napanee Stars
Peewee LL1 U13
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
11:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars
Atom LL2 U11
11:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars 1
Atom LL1 U11
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
Atom LL3 U11
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Bantam LL1 U15
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
Peewee LL2 U13
3:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets 301
Henderson [PW115]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
Midget LL2 U21
5:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets 502
Henderson [MID153]
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Juvenile Rep U21
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
8:30 AM
@ Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque [NOV61]
Atom LL1 U11
9:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars 3
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
2:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque [PW118]
Atom Rep U11
3:30 PM
@ Stirling Blues
Stirling [AT145]
Bantam LL2 U15
4:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings 2
PECC [BTM119]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
@ Loyalist Jets
Henderson [PW101]
Midget LL3 U21
5:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders Black
Gananoque [MID156]
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 12:11 AM