Frontenac Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Liz Bigelow on Monday, January 20, 2020 (242 views)
This group of young Flyers are coming a long way Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jack Pixley on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 (120 views)
Playoffs have started.
Read More

Submitted By Jack Pixley on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (48 views)
What: South Frontenac Family Day

When: Monday February 17th ,2020

Time: 9am-3pm

Where: Frontenac Community Arena

Assist with set up, take down, kids activities, BBQ or parking.  Various shifts available.  Bring your volunteer hours form on the day of the event.

Contact: Tracy Holland - [email protected] or call/text 613 484 7527



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Liz Bigelow on Tuesday, January 7, 2020 (112 views)
Flyers Atom Rep team ring in the New Year with a big win at the Gananoque Tournament. Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom LL2 U11 - Colburne Atom Classic
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
Midget LL3 U21
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
Midget Rep U18
8:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets
Henderson [O-CC-M-A-2]
Midget LL1 U21
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
Juvenile Rep U21
9:00 PM
@ Douro Dukes
Douro [O-JT2-A-1]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
Minor Novice LL1 U8
8:30 AM
@ Napanee Stars 2
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
12:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Lehigh Arena [NOV-FI26]
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets 301
Henderson [PW163]
Peewee LL1 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
Atom Rep U11
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Bantam LL1 U15
2:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars 2
Peewee Rep U13
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
Midget Rep U18
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Juvenile Rep U21
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
Midget LL2 U21
7:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars 3
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Atom LL2 U11
9:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars 2
Peewee LL1 U13
1:30 PM
@ Stone Mills Sabres
Stone Mills [PW074]
Peewee Rep U13
1:30 PM
@ Brighton Braves
Brighton [O-CC-P-A-4]
Bantam LL1 U15
2:30 PM
@ Stone Mills Sabres
Stone Mills [BTM042]
Atom Rep U11
4:30 PM
@ Loyalist Jets
Henderson [O-CC-A-B-4]
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 12:06 PM