Frontenac Community Arena, Venues, Juvenile Rep U21 (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM099]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 U21
(0-9)
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL2 U21
[MID124]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT107]
Peewee Rep U13
(5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW078]
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
(0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID125]
Bantam Rep U15
(8-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT062]
Juvenile Rep U21
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV043]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM112]
Atom LL1 U11
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM113]
Peewee LL1 U13
(6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW088]
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NOV062]
Midget LL3 U21
(3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID129]
Peewee Rep U13
(5-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW081]
Bantam Rep U15
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT064]
01020304050607
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21
(3-4)
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL3 U21
[MID137]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
(2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD107]
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV035]
Bantam LL2 U15
(2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BTM005]
Juvenile Rep U21
L (1-10)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV049]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
(4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM118]
Atom LL1 U11
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM119]
Peewee LL1 U13
(1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW101]
Bantam LL2 U15
(3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BTM112]
Atom Rep U11
(4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT128]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
(2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID141]
Midget LL2 U21
(5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID143]
Juvenile Rep U21
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JUV053]
Midget Rep U18
(5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD110]
08091011121314
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BTM002]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL2 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 U21
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 U21
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID147]
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM077]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 U11
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[ATM126]
Atom LL3 U11
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM128]
Bantam LL1 U15
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[MID151]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT139]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW098]
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT077]
Juvenile Rep U21
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV060]
Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID193]
15161718192021
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[BTM121]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD134]
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 U11
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM173]
Bantam LL1 U15
8:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BTM109]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV09]
Minor Novice LL1 U8
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 1
Peewee LL1 U13
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW121]
Atom LL1 U11
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM135]
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW122]
Atom LL3 U11
2:00 PM
@ Atom LL1 U11
[ATM137]
Juvenile Rep U21
3:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[JUV066]
Novice Rep U9
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV049]
22232425262728
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM130]
Atom LL1 U11
9:00 AM
vs. Leeds Chargers
Atom LL2 U11
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
Atom LL3 U11
11:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Peewee Rep U13
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 U11
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
Atom LL2 U11
2:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Atom LL3 U11
3:00 PM
vs. Leeds Chargers
Atom LL2 U11
5:00 PM
@ Atom LL1 U11
Atom LL2 U11
6:00 PM
@ Atom LL1 U11
Atom LL2 U11
7:00 PM
@ Atom LL1 U11
Peewee Rep U13
9:00 AM
vs. Kingston Canadiens
Peewee Rep U13
10:15 AM
vs. Napanee
Peewee Rep U13
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadiens
Peewee Rep U13
2:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brockville Braves
Peewee Rep U13
5:45 PM
vs. Napanee
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Peewee Rep U13
9:15 AM
vs. Duoro Dukes
Peewee Rep U13
10:30 AM
vs. Duoro Dukes
Peewee Rep U13
11:45 AM
vs. Duoro Dukes
Peewee Rep U13
3:30 PM
vs. Duoro Dukes
Peewee LL2 U13
9:00 AM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
10:00 AM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
11:00 AM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft
Novice Rep U9
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
8:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD162]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 2
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV04]
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV07]
Atom LL2 U11
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[ATM147]
Atom LL3 U11
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM149]
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW136]
Atom LL1 U11
2:00 PM
@ Atom LL2 U11
[ATM150]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT171]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW120]
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT098]
Midget LL1 U21
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID171]
Midget Rep U18
8:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD166]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT058]
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM138]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 U21
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MID181]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 U11
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM174]
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM003]
Midget LL3 U21
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID201]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV06]
Atom LL2 U11
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM159]
Atom LL1 U11
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM160]
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW145]
Atom LL3 U11
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM172]
Midget LL1 U21
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MID180]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Frontenac Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Frontenac Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 8 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 8 - 0
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 12:57 AM