Frontenac Community Arena, Venues, U9 MD (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U18 LL1
(4-11)
8:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
[U18-022]
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 & U11 LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 & U11 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL1 & U13 LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL2
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[U15-036]
U18 Rep
(3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U18-49]
U8 LL1
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
U11 LL2
(8-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL2
[U11-022]
U11 LL3
(7-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL4
[U11-029]
U13 LL1
(7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[U13-100]
U13 LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[U13-102]
U9 MD
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[U9HI-0016]
U11 Rep
(12-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U11-084]
U13 Rep
(1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U13-095]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U18 LL2
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
[U18-031]
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 & U11 LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 & U11 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL1 & U13 LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets LL 402
[U15-016]
U13 LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8 LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
U8 LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues LL1
U9 LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
[U9HI-30]
U11 LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL1
[U11-019]
U8 LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
U8 LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL1
U13 LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL1
[U13-107]
U15 LL1
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
[U15-020]
U11 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[U11-093]
U13 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U13-100]
U15 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U15-106]
04050607080910
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U18 LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[U18-017]
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
U9 LL1 & U11 LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 & U11 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
U13 LL1 & U13 LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets LL 301
[U13-114]
U18 Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[U18-52]
U15 LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U9 LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[U9HI-33]
U11 LL3
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars LL3
[U11-030]
U11 LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[U11-018]
U13 LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
[U13-115]
U9 LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
[U9HI-36]
U15 LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL1
[U15-034]
U18 LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
[U18-019]
U13 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[U13-106]
U15 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[U15-118]
11121314151617
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U18 LL2
8:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
[U18-033]
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 & U11 LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 & U11 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL1 & U13 LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs LL1
[U15-022]
U18 Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U18-55]
U13 LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars LL2
[U11-027]
U11 LL3
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
[U11-028]
U13 LL2
12:00 PM
@ U13 LL1
[U13-119]
U18 LL2
1:00 PM
@ U18 LL1
[U18-013]
U9 MD
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[U9HI-0020]
U11 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U11-108]
U13 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[U13-114]
U15 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[U15-128]
18192021222324
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL2
[U11-011]
U18 LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres LL2
[U18-024]
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 & U11 LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 & U11 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL2
6:00 PM
@ U11 LL1
[U11-016]
U13 LL1 & U13 LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U11-115]
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL1
7:30 PM
@ U15 LL2
[U15-032]
25262728293031
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 & U11 LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 & U15 LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL3
6:00 PM
@ U11 LL2
[U11-024]
U13 LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[U13-093]
U13 LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[U13-092]
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[U11-074]
U15 Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U15-090]
IP 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[U15-017]
U8 LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
U11 LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets LL 201
[U11-014]
U11 LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[U11-026]
U13 LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
[U13-124]
U13 LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
[U13-125]
U18 LL1
2:00 PM
@ U18 LL2
[U18-032]
U11 Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[U11-124]
U15 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Team #2
[U15-140]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
COMMUNITY SPIRIT BINGO
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Frontenac Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Frontenac Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 2
  • All-Time

    0 - 0 - 2
Other Home Venues
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Friday, December 2, 2022 at 4:31 AM