Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
W (8-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM130]
Peewee Rep U13
W (2-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kingston Canadiens
Atom Rep U11
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Brockville Braves
Midget Rep U18
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee Rep U13
W (5-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
Peewee Rep U13
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Peewee LL2 U13
9:00 AM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
10:00 AM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
11:00 AM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
2:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
3:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
5:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
6:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
Midget Rep U18
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD162]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV07]
Novice LL1 U9
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV04]
Minor Novice LL1 U8
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 2
Atom LL2 U11
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[ATM147]
Atom LL3 U11
L (4-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM149]
Peewee LL2 U13
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW136]
Atom LL2 U11
(4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1 U11
[ATM150]
Atom Rep U11
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT171]
Peewee Rep U13
W (12-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW120]
Bantam Rep U15
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT098]
Midget Rep U18
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD166]
05060708091011
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT058]
Bantam Rep U15
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM138]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 U21
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MID181]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 U11
W (11-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM174]
Bantam LL2 U15
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTM003]
Midget LL3 U21
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID201]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Novice LL1 U9
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV06]
Atom LL2 U11
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM159]
Atom LL1 U11
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM160]
Peewee LL2 U13
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW145]
Atom LL3 U11
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM172]
Midget LL1 U21
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MID180]
12131415161718
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Bantam LL1 U15
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM146]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21
(1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2 U21
[MID188]
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
(0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2 U13
[PW156]
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOVF07]
Atom LL1 U11
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[ATM165]
Atom LL2 U11
L (5-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM167]
Peewee LL1 U13
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW153]
Peewee LL2 U13
T (5-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW079]
Bantam LL2 U15
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep U11
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-1]
Peewee Rep U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2 U21
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2 U21
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[MID192]
19202122232425
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM150]
Bantam LL1 U15
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 U21
(0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3 U21
[MID197]
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-1]
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 U13
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW162]
Midget LL3 U21
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID001]
Midget LL1 U21
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID171]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1 U13
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW165]
Atom Rep U11
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-3]
Peewee Rep U13
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-3]
Midget Rep U18
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-3]
Juvenile Rep U21
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-2]
262728293031Feb 01
IP U7
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL1 U8
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam LL2 U15
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM156]
Novice Rep U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9 & Atom LL1 U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 U11 & Atom LL3 U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep U9 & Minor Novice LL1 U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 U15
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[BTM148]
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-1]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 U9
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOVF02]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-5]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-5]
Midget Rep U18
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-M-A-5]
Juvenile Rep U21
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-4]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
IP U7
8:00 AM
vs. IP U7
Minor Novice HL U8
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice HL
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development All Novice and Minor Novice LL
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development for all Atom HL players
Peewee LL1 U13 & Peewee LL2 U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All PW LL players
Bantam LL1 U15 & Bantam LL2 U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development All Bantam LL players
Midget LL1 U21 & Midget LL3 U21
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development All HL Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development All REP Goalies ONLY w/Kevin Druce
Bantam Rep U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice HL U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep U21
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-JT2-A-6]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Learn to Skate
IP U7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep U9
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV-FI15]
Atom Rep U11
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-B-7]
Peewee Rep U13
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-7]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    81 - 53 - 25
  • All-Time

    543 - 400 - 117
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 11:39 AM