Frontenac Community Arena, Venues (Frontenac Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
L (3-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV07]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
11:00 AM
vs. McAtom LL1 - Orange
[AT-E04]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[BT-E07]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL3 - Teal & Peewee LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow & Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Picture Day all IP's and Tykes
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD017]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT074]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E18]
McAtom LL1 - Orange
L (1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM21]
Peewee LL1 - Orange
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-E13]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
1:00 PM
vs. McAtom LL1 - Orange
[AT-E06]
Atom Rep
W (9-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT071]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT049]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL3 - Purple
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD041]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
W (11-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[NOV10]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BT18]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[N065]
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (6-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD018]
Midget Rep
W (9-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts AE
[MD01050]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E22]
Peewee LL1 - Orange
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW25]
Peewee LL3 - Teal
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW26]
Novice Rep
W (12-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[N060]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT073]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT061]
Midget LL1 - Orange
W (5-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD014]
05060708091011
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
W (13-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[NO-E11]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BT22]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development
Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Peewee LL3 - Teal & Peewee LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[N062]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD032]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD01064]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM33]
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Fury has ice
Peewee LL1 - Orange
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW31]
Midget LL3 - Purple
1:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1 - Orange
[MD047]
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[N056]
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
[PW069]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT074]
12131415161718
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-E18]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL3 - Teal & Peewee LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
W (8-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD026]
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD020]
Midget LL3 - Purple
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD048]
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Fury has ice
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
L (4-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-E29]
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
W (7-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM39]
Peewee LL3 - Teal
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW-E21]
Peewee LL2 - Red
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW33]
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT070]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT085]
Midget LL3 - Purple
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD037]
Midget LL3 - Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
W (9-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 102
[NO-E17]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-E20]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange & Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL3 - Teal & Peewee LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow
9:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD029]
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E32]
Midget LL3 - Purple
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2 - Yellow
[MD043]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[MD01091]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM42]
Peewee LL3 - Teal
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL2 - Red
[PW-E05]
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 - Orange
[BT-E02]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT077]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW068]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT094]
Midget LL3 - Purple
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD039]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 - Orange
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[NOV21]
Peewee LL1 - Orange
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL3 - Teal
[PW-E01]
Bantam LL2 - Yellow
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT-E24]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
5:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD025]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
[MD01101]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL2 - Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development
Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Peewee LL3 - Teal & Peewee LL1 - Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow & Midget LL1 - Orange
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 - Purple
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD040]
Midget LL1 - Orange
8:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD015]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL2 - Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E36]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM47]
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Fury has ice
Bantam LL1 - Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 - Yellow
[BT-E01]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT067]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW067]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT105]
Midget LL3 - Purple
6:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD038]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Tyke Blue & Tyke Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
9:00 AM
vs. McAtom LL2 - Yellow
[AT-E05]
Bantam LL1 - Orange
7:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[BT35]
Novice LL1 - Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange & McAtom LL2 - Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue & Peewee LL3 - Teal
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 - Orange & Bantam LL2 - Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 - Yellow & Midget LL3 - Purple
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2 - Red
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL1 - Orange
[PW-E04]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT136]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT076]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW073]
Midget LL1 - Orange
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD024]
IP & Tyke Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[N066]
Peewee LL2 - Red
7:40 PM
vs. Peewee LL3 - Teal
[PW-E03]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD01117]
IP & Tyke Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
McAtom LL1 - Orange
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E40]
McAtom LL3 - Sky Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E41]
Peewee LL1 - Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW38]
Peewee LL3 - Teal
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW39]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT068]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW070]
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Orange
7:45 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD023]
Midget LL2 - Yellow
8:45 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD031]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Frontenac Community Arena
4299 Arena Boundary , Verona, ON  
  • Current Season

    39 - 24 - 4
  • All-Time

    249 - 214 - 63
Printed from frontenachockey.ca on Monday, November 20, 2017 at 9:33 PM